Tedo Japaridze: There is no need to think much - either you will be where there is civilization and the Euro-Atlantic space, or you will be where you have been for 70 years
Tedo Japaridze: Political rhetoric inside the country is unacceptable, black and white colors, rigidity in relations and statements. This is not good for the future of our country, and this is part of the European recommendations
State Department: This is a historic moment for Europe and for the transatlantic partnership
Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya: I am absolutely sure that Ukraine will win this war, but if they lose, it will be a disaster not only for our region, but also for all democratic countries
The Georgian Parliament Bans Political Donations from Legal Entities
Michael Carpenter: There's a lot of anti-Western propaganda in Georgia, a lot of narratives on social media, including through traditional media as well
Michael Carpenter: There is an expectation that Georgia will advance on its European path with additional progress, and certainly with free and fair elections in 2024