Damon Wilson: Georgia has an opportunity to demonstrate its place in the free world by ensuring an open, transparent electoral environment
Salome Zourabishvili: I think it is in the best interest of the European Union and, of course, for Georgia, for our security, for our connection with Europe, that Russia is not an exclusive power in the Black Sea, which it is trying to do
CEC: We met with all political parties and non-governmental organizations and within the framework of these discussions we saw that there are no essential concerns or essential issues that require additional attention from the election administration
Salome Zourabishvili: We're moving towards candidacy, of course, thanks to Ukraine in the first place. The acceleration of the whole process is due to the resistance of Ukraine, which has shown the whole of Europe that their security is linked to Ukraine and that Ukraine is fighting for security
"I can't comment on this matter," - The chairman of the Georgian Parliament responded to the news of Alexei Navalny's death
Irakli Gharibashvili: Our declared goal is to get the maximum result in these elections, for this we need to do the maximum mobilization
EU Ambassador is calling on the government of Georgia to increase the participation of civil society organizations in the legislative process
Žygimantas Pavillionis: Georgia, show us, which side are you on? Maybe everyone makes a mistake, but not a strategic one, because it might cost the existence of your country