Amnesty International: What we witnessed in Tbilisi was a brutal retribution against people for exercising their right to protest peacefully
Roman Gotsiridze: unexpectedly, Georgian Dream introduced a draft law to the parliament, according to which Bidzina Ivanishvili is allowed to import his property hidden offshore in Georgia without paying taxes and bypassing norms against money laundering
83 deputies supported the Russian Law in the first reading in the Parliament of Georgia
Thousands of citizens are protesting against the Russian law at the Parliament of Georgia - "We will meet in the European Union", "nothing will work against the protest of young people"
Salome Zourabishvili: Russia's plan is precisely that – to provoke attack, chaos, and destabilization - numerous Russians have entered this country, and they are completely uncontrolled
President of Georgia says she will pardon Lazare Grigoriadis - " I haven't signed it yet, the procedures are ahead, but I made the decision together with myself, without any expressed opinion"
Georgia’s EU bid is being sabotaged by its own government, Brussels fears - Some 80 percent of Georgians want to join the EU, but the government seems to fear that membership could undermine its grip on power
Judge Zviad Sharadze sentenced Lazare Grigoriadis to 9 years of imprisonment - The family is appealing to the President for his pardon