State Department - The US is not trying to discredit the ruling party of Georgia, this is disinformation spread by Russia
Mamuka Mdinaradze: Name one false accusation or misinformation that Georgian Dream voiced against the US - We are talking about restarting the relationship
Georgia's State Security Service confirms Head's Visit to USA - "Bidzina Ivanishvili sent as a personal postman"
Jim O’Brien: Secretary Blinken announced several weeks ago a policy that anyone who is undermining the path to democracy in Georgia would face some kind of repercussion
The Georgian Ministry of Foreign Affairs summoned the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Lithuania in Georgia, Andrius Kalindra
Georgian Charter: President Proposes Unified Goals for Short-Term Parliament, Technical Government
Giorgi Gakharia: We’ve reached an extremely damaging edge in our relations with our strategic partners - Everyone who participates in the attempt to destroy Georgia’s European future and democracy will be held personally accountable
US imposes visa sanctions on those responsible for adoption of "Russian law"